MONROE, LA
World Ministry Fellowship
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 72-1143919
- Location
- MONROE, LA
- Category
- Human Services
- NTEE Code
- P70Z
- Total Assets
- $961K
- Annual Income
- $1.8M
- Annual Revenue
- $1.8M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 1967
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
World Ministry Fellowship is a nonprofit organization based in MONROE, LA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1967. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $961K. Annual income is $1.8M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does World Ministry Fellowship do?
World Ministry Fellowship is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in MONROE, LA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is World Ministry Fellowship's annual revenue?
World Ministry Fellowship reports total assets of $961K. Annual income is $1.8M.
Where is World Ministry Fellowship located?
World Ministry Fellowship is located in MONROE, LA.
Is World Ministry Fellowship a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, World Ministry Fellowship is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 72-1143919. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Human Services
Evergreen Presbyterian Ministries Inc.
HAUGHTON, LA
Start Corporation
HOUMA, LA
Louisiana United Methodist Children And Family Services Inc.
RUSTON, LA
Total Community Action Inc.
NEW ORLEANS, LA
St James Place Of Baton Rouge
BATON ROUGE, LA
Arc Of Acadiana Inc.
NEW IBERIA, LA
More Organizations in Louisiana
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization