HOOD RIVER, OR
Wyeast Foundation
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 81-5366149
- Location
- HOOD RIVER, OR
- Category
- Philanthropy & Grantmaking
- NTEE Code
- T30
- Total Assets
- $4.2M
- Annual Income
- $3.6M
- Annual Revenue
- N/A
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2017
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Wyeast Foundation is a nonprofit organization based in HOOD RIVER, OR. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2017. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of philanthropy & grantmaking. Total assets are reported at $4.2M. Annual income is $3.6M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Wyeast Foundation do?
Wyeast Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on philanthropy & grantmaking, based in HOOD RIVER, OR. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Wyeast Foundation's annual revenue?
Wyeast Foundation reports total assets of $4.2M. Annual income is $3.6M.
Where is Wyeast Foundation located?
Wyeast Foundation is located in HOOD RIVER, OR.
Is Wyeast Foundation a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Wyeast Foundation is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 81-5366149. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Philanthropy & Grantmaking
Larson Family Foundation
EUGENE, OR
Knight Foundation
BEAVERTON, OR
James F And Marion L Miller Foundation
PORTLAND, OR
Columbia Lutheran Charities
ASTORIA, OR
Silver Family Foundation
PORTLAND, OR
Lemelson Foundation
PORTLAND, OR
More Organizations in Oregon
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization