MASON CITY, IA

Ymca And Rehabilitation Center

Quick Facts

EIN
42-1491491
Location
MASON CITY, IA
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
P270
Total Assets
$2.5M
Annual Income
$1.3M
Annual Revenue
$1.3M
IRS Ruling Year
1999
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Ymca And Rehabilitation Center is a nonprofit organization based in MASON CITY, IA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1999. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $2.5M. Annual income is $1.3M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Ymca And Rehabilitation Center do?

Ymca And Rehabilitation Center is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in MASON CITY, IA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Ymca And Rehabilitation Center's annual revenue?

Ymca And Rehabilitation Center reports total assets of $2.5M. Annual income is $1.3M.

Where is Ymca And Rehabilitation Center located?

Ymca And Rehabilitation Center is located in MASON CITY, IA.

Is Ymca And Rehabilitation Center a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Ymca And Rehabilitation Center is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 42-1491491. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Iowa

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee