FINDLAY, OH

Blanchard Valley Health System

Quick Facts

EIN
34-4428206
Location
FINDLAY, OH
Category
Health
NTEE Code
E210
Total Assets
$148.8M
Annual Income
$68.5M
Annual Revenue
$65.6M
IRS Ruling Year
1951
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Blanchard Valley Health System is a nonprofit organization based in FINDLAY, OH. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1951. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $148.8M. Annual income is $68.5M. The organization has received $146K in foundation grants from 1 funder.

Grants Received from Foundations

Foundation grants awarded to Blanchard Valley Health System, based on IRS 990-PF filings.

FunderAmountYearPurpose
George K Moss - Crut$27K2023ANNUAL FUND
George K Moss - Crut$33K2022ANNUAL FUND
George K Moss - Crut$33K2022ANNUAL FUND
George K Moss - Crut$28K2021ANNUAL FUND
George K Moss - Crut$25K2020PROGRAM SUPPORT

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Blanchard Valley Health System do?

Blanchard Valley Health System is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in FINDLAY, OH. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Blanchard Valley Health System?

Blanchard Valley Health System has received foundation grants from George K Moss - Crut, and others.

What is Blanchard Valley Health System's annual revenue?

Blanchard Valley Health System reports total assets of $148.8M. Annual income is $68.5M.

Where is Blanchard Valley Health System located?

Blanchard Valley Health System is located in FINDLAY, OH.

Is Blanchard Valley Health System a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Blanchard Valley Health System is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 34-4428206. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Health

More Organizations in Ohio

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee