WACO, TX

Brazos Education Loan Authority Inc.

Quick Facts

EIN
20-3868073
Location
WACO, TX
Category
Education
NTEE Code
B82
Total Assets
$983.2M
Annual Income
$88.2M
Annual Revenue
$88.2M
IRS Ruling Year
2006
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Brazos Education Loan Authority Inc. is a nonprofit organization based in WACO, TX. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2006. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of education. Total assets are reported at $983.2M. Annual income is $88.2M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Brazos Education Loan Authority Inc. do?

Brazos Education Loan Authority Inc. is a nonprofit organization focused on education, based in WACO, TX. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Brazos Education Loan Authority Inc.'s annual revenue?

Brazos Education Loan Authority Inc. reports total assets of $983.2M. Annual income is $88.2M.

Where is Brazos Education Loan Authority Inc. located?

Brazos Education Loan Authority Inc. is located in WACO, TX.

Is Brazos Education Loan Authority Inc. a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Brazos Education Loan Authority Inc. is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 20-3868073. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Education

More Organizations in Texas

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee