PORTLAND, OR
Community Pathways
Quick Facts
- EIN
- 27-2767920
- Location
- PORTLAND, OR
- Category
- Health
- NTEE Code
- E19
- Total Assets
- $3.5M
- Annual Income
- $3.3M
- Annual Revenue
- $3.3M
- IRS Ruling Year
- 2011
- Tax Subsection
- 501(c)(03)
About This Organization
Community Pathways is a nonprofit organization based in PORTLAND, OR. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2011. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $3.5M. Annual income is $3.3M.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Community Pathways do?
Community Pathways is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in PORTLAND, OR. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).
What is Community Pathways's annual revenue?
Community Pathways reports total assets of $3.5M. Annual income is $3.3M.
Where is Community Pathways located?
Community Pathways is located in PORTLAND, OR.
Is Community Pathways a 501(c)(3)?
Yes, Community Pathways is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 27-2767920. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.
Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this
A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.
Research This Organization
Similar Organizations in Health
More Organizations in Oregon
Is this your organization?
Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.
Claim This Organization