ETTERS, PA

Holding Hope

Quick Facts

EIN
46-1108847
Location
ETTERS, PA
Category
Health
NTEE Code
E86
Total Assets
$126K
Annual Income
$44K
Annual Revenue
$44K
IRS Ruling Year
2012
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Holding Hope is a nonprofit organization based in ETTERS, PA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2012. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of health. Total assets are reported at $126K. Annual income is $44K. The organization has received $2K in foundation grants from 1 funder.

Grants Received from Foundations

Foundation grants awarded to Holding Hope, based on IRS 990-PF filings.

FunderAmountYearPurpose
Hilliard A Hasenkamp Tw 481-74411$2K2023SUPPORT

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Holding Hope do?

Holding Hope is a nonprofit organization focused on health, based in ETTERS, PA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Holding Hope?

Holding Hope has received foundation grants from Hilliard A Hasenkamp Tw 481-74411.

What is Holding Hope's annual revenue?

Holding Hope reports total assets of $126K. Annual income is $44K.

Where is Holding Hope located?

Holding Hope is located in ETTERS, PA.

Is Holding Hope a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Holding Hope is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 46-1108847. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Health

More Organizations in Pennsylvania

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee