PHILADELPHIA, PA

Mast Community Charter School Iii

Quick Facts

EIN
83-1383617
Location
PHILADELPHIA, PA
Category
Education
NTEE Code
B29
Total Assets
$64.7M
Annual Income
$32.7M
Annual Revenue
$32.7M
IRS Ruling Year
2019
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Mast Community Charter School Iii is a nonprofit organization based in PHILADELPHIA, PA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 2019. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of education. Total assets are reported at $64.7M. Annual income is $32.7M. The organization has received $50K in foundation grants from 1 funder.

Grants Received from Foundations

Foundation grants awarded to Mast Community Charter School Iii, based on IRS 990-PF filings.

FunderAmountYearPurpose
Joan M Wismer Foundation$50K2020Education Programs & Scholarships

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Mast Community Charter School Iii do?

Mast Community Charter School Iii is a nonprofit organization focused on education, based in PHILADELPHIA, PA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

Who funds Mast Community Charter School Iii?

Mast Community Charter School Iii has received foundation grants from Joan M Wismer Foundation.

What is Mast Community Charter School Iii's annual revenue?

Mast Community Charter School Iii reports total assets of $64.7M. Annual income is $32.7M.

Where is Mast Community Charter School Iii located?

Mast Community Charter School Iii is located in PHILADELPHIA, PA.

Is Mast Community Charter School Iii a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Mast Community Charter School Iii is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 83-1383617. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Education

More Organizations in Pennsylvania

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee