PHILADELPHIA, PA

Pauls Run

Quick Facts

EIN
23-2053395
Location
PHILADELPHIA, PA
Category
Human Services
NTEE Code
P750
Total Assets
$72.2M
Annual Income
$34.6M
Annual Revenue
$34.6M
IRS Ruling Year
1978
Tax Subsection
501(c)(03)

About This Organization

Pauls Run is a nonprofit organization based in PHILADELPHIA, PA. It received its IRS tax-exempt ruling in 1978. The organization is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03). It operates in the area of human services. Total assets are reported at $72.2M. Annual income is $34.6M.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Pauls Run do?

Pauls Run is a nonprofit organization focused on human services, based in PHILADELPHIA, PA. It is classified under IRC Section 501(c)(03).

What is Pauls Run's annual revenue?

Pauls Run reports total assets of $72.2M. Annual income is $34.6M.

Where is Pauls Run located?

Pauls Run is located in PHILADELPHIA, PA.

Is Pauls Run a 501(c)(3)?

Yes, Pauls Run is a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization. Its EIN is 23-2053395. Donations to this organization may be tax-deductible.

Get a weekly digest of new grants for organizations like this

A free weekly digest of new foundation and federal funding opportunities. Unsubscribe anytime.

Research This Organization

Similar Organizations in Human Services

More Organizations in Pennsylvania

Is this your organization?

Claim your profile to add programs, impact data, leadership bios, and earn a Granted Transparency Badge. Verified organizations rank higher in search results.

Claim This Organization

Ready to start your proposal?

Granted drafts, reviews, and strengthens your grant application — saving weeks of work. Professional members win a grant in 12 months or get a full refund.

Browse More Grants

Backed by the Granted Guarantee